Wire‑Grid THz Polarizer

These Wire‑Grid thz polarizers are fabricated from tungsten wires with a diameter of 5 μm, featuring a line spacing as narrow as 12.5 μm, making them suitable for short wavelengths ranging from 50 μm (0.05-6THz) up to longer wavelengths.
Message
Contact Us Now

5 μm Wire‑Grid thz polarizer (made of tungsten wire with a diameter of 5 μm, operating at frequencies ranging from 0.05 to 6 THz)31.jpg

Product Introduction

These Wire‑Grid thz polarizers are fabricated from tungsten wires with a diameter of 5 μm, featuring a line spacing as narrow as 12.5 μm, making them suitable for short wavelengths ranging from 50 μm (0.05-6THz) up to longer wavelengths.

The table below lists the specifications of standard Wire‑Grid thz polarizers available from us (including light aperture size, dimensions, etc.).


Size Of Product:

Line spacing:12.5um;THz polarizer:

ModelOuter diameter size(mm)Clear aperture(mm)Thickness(mm)Frame Material
PW005-012-02525147Electroplated aluminum
PW005-012-050503410Electroplated aluminum
PW005-012-075755610Electroplated aluminum
PW005-012-1001008012Electroplated aluminum
PW005-012-15015012412Electroplated aluminum

Related Pproducts:Polarizer Mounting Holder

Line spacing: 16 μm; Wire‑Grid thz polarizer:

ModelOuter diameter size(mm)Clear aperture(mm)Thickness(mm)Frame Material
PW005-016-02525147Electroplated aluminum
PW005-016-050503410Electroplated aluminum
PW005-016-075755610Electroplated aluminum
PW005-016-1001008012Electroplated aluminum
PW005-016-15015012412Electroplated aluminum

Related Products:Polarizer Mounting Holder

Line spacing: 22 μm; Wire‑Grid thz polarizer:

ModelOuter diameter size(mm)Clear aperture(mm)Thickness(mm)Frame Material
PW005-022-02525147Electroplated aluminum
PW005-022-050503410Electroplated aluminum
PW005-022-075755610Electroplated aluminum
PW005-022-1001008012Electroplated aluminum
PW005-022-15015012412Electroplated aluminum

Related Products:Polarizer Mounting Holder

32.jpg

 

33.jpg10 μm Wire‑Grid thz polarizers (fabricated from tungsten wire with a diameter of 10 μm, operating at frequencies ranging from 0.1 THz - 3 THz)

Product Introduction

These Wire‑Grid thz polarizers are fabricated from tungsten wires with a diameter of 10 μm, featuring a line spacing that can be reduced to 25 μm, making them suitable for short wavelengths ranging from 100 μm (0.1–3 THz) up to longer wavelengths.

The table below lists the specifications of standard Wire‑Grid thz polarizers available (including aperture size, dimensions, etc.).

Product Specifications:

Line spacing: 25 μm; Wire‑Grid thz polarizer:

ModelOuter diameter size(mm)Clear aperture(mm)Thickness(mm)Frame Material
PW010-025-02525147Electroplated aluminum
PW010-025-050503410Electroplated aluminum
PW010-025-075755610Electroplated aluminum
PW010-025-1001008012Electroplated aluminum
PW010-025-15015012412Electroplated aluminum

Related Products:Polarizer Mounting Holder

Line spacing: 30 μm; Wire‑Grid thz polarizer:

ModelOuter diameter size(mm)Clear aperture(mm)Thickness(mm)Frame Material
PW010-030-02525147Electroplated aluminum
PW010-030-050503410Electroplated aluminum
PW010-030-075755610Electroplated aluminum
PW010-030-1001008012Electroplated aluminum
PW010-030-15015012412Electroplated aluminum

Related Products:Polarizer Mounting Holder

Line spacing: 40 μm; Wire‑Grid thz polarizer:

ModelOuter diameter size(mm)Clear aperture(mm)Thickness(mm)Frame Material
PW010-040-02525147Electroplated aluminum
PW010-040-050503410Electroplated aluminum
PW010-040-075755610Electroplated aluminum
PW010-040-1001008012Electroplated aluminum
PW010-040-15015012412Electroplated aluminum

Related Products:Polarizer Mounting Holder

33.1.jpg

Physical image of Wire‑Grid thz polarizer

34.jpg

Related Products:Polarizer Mounting Holder


 



Inventory Information
Product NameModelInventory QuantityTurnover Time
Thz Wire‑Grid PolarizerPW005-012-02502026-06-09
Thz Wire‑Grid PolarizerPW005-012-050162026-06-09
Thz Wire‑Grid PolarizerPW005-012-07512026-06-09
Thz Wire‑Grid PolarizerPW005-016-05042026-06-09
Thz Wire‑Grid PolarizerPW005-016-07502026-06-09
Thz Wire‑Grid PolarizerPW010-025-050162026-06-09
Thz Wire‑Grid PolarizerPW010-025-07532026-06-09


Product Documentation

User Information Form